Ihre Meinung
4 HRS-Sterne

Haide International Hotel

Kein Parkplatz
Late Check-out (bis 15 Uhr Ortszeit)
Kabelfernsehen
Badezimmer
Klimaanlage
Zimmersafe
Schreibtisch

Noch keine Bewertung

69 Jiangnan Street, 400060 Chongqing

Lage und Entfernungen

location target

69 Jiangnan Street, 400060 Chongqing

Nächstgelegener Flughafen23 km
Nächstgelegener Bahnhof8 km
Stadtzentrum5 km

Hotelausstattung und Informationen

Beschreibung des Hotels

Haide International Hotel is a 4 star business hotel which is located in the Economic and Technological Development Zone in Chongqing city. The traffic here is very excellent, only 10 minutes driving to the city center and the railway station, 15 minutes driving to the wharf, etc. It owns 245 guestrooms, free wifi in public area, free internet access in the room, besides there are central air conditioner, mini bar, writing desk and chairs, IDD, DDD, closet, well found bathroom with private shower and bathtub and many other facilities to meet all the demand of the guests. It owns 9 different sized conference rooms with the max carrying capacity of 500 persons. There are Chinese and western restaurant where will offer various kinds of delicious food for the guest. There also features a recreation center where guest can enjoy sauna, chess, blowing, swimming, snooker, ping-pong, etc Customers should check in before 18:00 on the arrival date. Guarantee to valid form of payment is required at booking during the peacetime. Cancel 3 days prior to arrival date through original booking agent or internet channel to avoid penalty of 1 room night No-show fee. Direct cancellation request by phone or fax will NOT be accepted. Early check-out charge-A charge may apply. Late check-out condition if customer checks out between 12 noon and 18pm-half of the daily room rate will be charged, if one checks out after 18pm-the whole day room rate will be charged. During some big events or peak time, the hotel may need the whole room rate as prepayment and hotel will not accept any cancellation, modification and no-show after the booking, or the whole deposit will not be refunded by hotel. Parking and from : to: on weekends

Die beliebtesten Ausstattungsmerkmale

Kabelfernsehen
Badezimmer
Klimaanlage
Zimmersafe
Schreibtisch
Minibar
Aufzug

Kostenfreie Extras für HRS-Gäste

  • Late Check-out (bis 15 Uhr Ortszeit)

Häufig gestellte Fragen zu Haide International Hotel

Gäste vom Haide International Hotel stehen folgende Parkmöglichkeiten zur Verfügung:
  • dotBusparkplatz am Hotel
Sauberkeit im Hotel, Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis und Hotelatmosphäre/Flair wurden besonders gut bewertet.
Ein Check-in ist frühestens ab Uhr möglich.
Der Check-out ist bis spätestens Uhr möglich.
Der nächste Bahnhof ist 8 km von der Unterkunft entfernt.
Der nächste Flughafen liegt 23 km vom Hotel entfernt.
Folgende Vorteile erhalten HRS-Kunden, wenn sie das Haide International Hotel buchen:
  • dotLate Check-out (bis 15 Uhr Ortszeit)
Das Hotel hat kein eigenes Restaurant.
Haide International Hotel ist leider nicht barrierefrei.
Die Hotelzimmer im Haide International Hotel sind mit einer eigenen Klimaanlage ausgestattet.
Leider kann man dieses Hotel nicht kostenlos stornieren.
Mit folgenden Zahlungsmittel können Sie im Hotel bezahlen:
  • dotKreditkarten werden nicht akzeptiert
Mit Ihrem myHRS Account sammeln Sie bei jeder Hotelbuchung Meilen und Punkte bei unseren Partnern ‘Miles & More’, ‘BahnBonus’.
Bestnoten für HRS:

Informationen zum Hotel

Zahlungsoptionen

  • Kreditkarten werden nicht akzeptiert